Why am I not seeing pricing?

Back to Top

UBIQUITI FIBER SINGLE MODE MODULE 10G 2-PACK

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

UBIQUITI FIBER SINGLE MODE MODULE 10G 2-PACK

Part Number: UFSM10G

Manufacturer SKU: UF-SM-10G

Warranty: 1 year with Lin Haw

Please Login First
(Government, businesses and institutions, please log in for price)
OR

Overview

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Two multi-mode models are available:

  • UF-MM-1G: SFP, 1 Gbps
  • UF-MM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps


Three single-mode models are available:

  • UF-SM-1G-S: SFP, 1 Gbps, BiDi
  • UF-SM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps
  • UF-SM-10G-S: SFP+, 10 Gbps, BiDi


Indoor Runs
For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Outdoor Use
For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint with EdgePower.
Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

Attachments

Available Files: