FIBERSTORE GIGABIT SINGLEMODE FIBER SC TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER


    Part # : FS101468
    Manufacturer SKU : UMC-1SC1T-SM
    Brand : FS
    Warranty : First 30 days warranty through Lin Haw. The remainder of the limited lifetime warranty is provided directly by the manufacturer.

     

    Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    The Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter extends communication distance with high performance of data transmission via single mode fiber optic cable. It can build the ISP network solution of FTTH or FTTC for ISPs and FTTBs, or for small office network environment of enterprises.

    Description
    Converter Type
    Unmanaged Media Converter
    Port Type
    1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
    1x 1000Base-X SC
    Copper Cable
    Cat5/5e/6
    Cable Type (Fiber)
    Single-mode 9/125µm
    Jumbo Frame
    9K
    Flow Control
    Back Pressure for Half Duplex
    IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full Duplex
    Input Voltage
    5V DC, 2A Max.
    Power Consumption
    4.6W
    Operating Temperature
    0°C to 50°C
    Storage Temperature
    -10°C to 70°C
    Dimensions (HxWxD)
    1.02''x2.76''x3.82'' (26x70x97mm)
    Installation
    Standalone
    Quality Certifications

    Product Highlights

    Convert and Extend Signals Within Your Ethernet Network
    The Converter extends links over greater distances with fibre optic cable, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications.
    Extend Your Network
    Beyond the 100M copper cable limit, up to 10KM
    Maintain Investments
    Migrate a local network to fibre with existing copper-based hardware
    Speed Conversion
    Allow you to convert link speeds from 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X
    Simple & Quick Operation
    The hot-swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
    Hot-swappable
    Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
    Auto-MDI/MDIX
    Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
    Monitor Network Activity Easily
    Diagnostic via LEDs for quick installation
    LFP Alarm Link Failure Within a Short Period of Time
    With the LFP (link fault pass through) function, system administrators are able to notice the link failure within a short period of time, minimizing the loss caused by this problem.
    There are no documents.