LC-ST SM DUPLEX 9/125 FIBER OPTICAL CABLE

This combination does not exist.


Part # :
Manufacturer SKU :
Brand :
Warranty : Limited Lifetime Lin Haw Warranty

* Gigabit Ethernet
* Telecommunications
* Local area networks
* Fiber to Home
* Video transmission
* Fiber optic sensing
* Testing instruments
* CATV

Features:
* Low insertion loss
* Low back reflection loss
* Easy installation
* Environmentally stable
* RoHS Jacket
* Ceramic ferrules for optimal transmission
* High Quality Corning glass core
* PC polish to ensure optimal performance

Grade PC
Insertion Loss (dB) < 0.30
Repeatability (dB) < 0.10
Durability (dB) < 0.20
Return Loss (dB)  > 45
Fiber type 9/125um or 50/125um or 62.5/125 or OM3
Operating Temperature  ( C ) -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature ( C ) -40 ~ +85
Pull and push times > 1000 times
Standard Telcordia , ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC Compliant

* ISO 9002 Factory terminated and %100 tested for insertion loss and return loss *
* Test data supplied with each fiber patch cord


Length

3' , 6' , 10' , 15' , 25' , 33' , 50'

Connector Type

LC-ST

Diameter

9/125

Speed

OS1