MAINFRAME 22U CLOSED CABINET W/GLASS FRONT & STEEL MESH REAR DOORS

  • Select Rack Unit

This combination does not exist.


Part # : MFGCAB22U
Manufacturer SKU : G-CAB-22U
Brand : Mainframe
Warranty : 3-year Lin Haw warranty

Closed Server Cabinet

For indoor networking set ups. With removable side panels and doors, Mainframe's lockable cabinets allow you to have easy access to all your critical equipment and wiring, with an attractive glass front door panel. Double entry back doors provide access for servicing at a minimal clearance requirement.

Comes with a built-in six fan ceiling unit to provide maximum air flow and reduce over heating. Shipped as flat packs, Mainframe's Closed Cabinets are an ideal solution for your networking needs.

Features:

  • Double entry back doors and removable side panels provide easy access to equipment

  • Comes with a built in six fan ceiling unit for airflow management

  • Complies with ANS/EIA RS-310-D, IEC297-2, DIN41491, PART1, DIN41494

  • Standard 3 year LH warranty

  • Vertical cable tray pre-installed

    • 24.6" 625 mm usable depth with cable tray

    • 28.5" 724 mm usable depth without cable tray

    • Note: When using shelves or gear deeper than 625mm, the rear cable management tray must be removed and the rear rails installed in position 724mm

Specifications:

  • Materials:

    • Frame: Aluminum

    • Others: SPCC cold rolled steel

    • Black Powder Coating

  • Thickness:

    • Mounting Profile: 20mm

    • Mounting Angle: 1.5mm

    • Others: 1.2mm

Capacity (U)
Dimensions WxDxH (mm):
Dimensions WxDxH (in):
Static Loading Capacity (kg)
Static Loading Capacity (lbs)
22559 x 900 x 1137
23.58 x 35.43 x 44.76
20004409

                Package Contents:

                • Baying Kits (4 Baying Plates with 8 M6 Countersunk Head Screws)

                • 26 x M6 Countersunk Head Screw

                • 50 x 10-32 Screw and Cage Nut

                • 14 x M5 Self-tapping Screw (6 included with fan unit)

                • 3 x M6-12 Screw

                • 16 x M4-8 Self-tapping Screw

                • 1 x Pair of Keys for side panel

                • 4 x Leveling Feet

                • 4 x Pre-installed Castor 

                • 1 x Pair of Keys for front door

                • 1 x Pair of Keys for rear door

                • 6 x Door Hinge

                • 8 x Side Panel Limit

                Shipping Information:

                Components
                Dimensions WxDxH (mm)
                Dimensions WxDxH (in)
                Weight (kg)
                Weight (lbs)
                Volume (CBM)
                22U Frame
                1090 x 940 x 250
                42.91 x 37.01 x 9.84
                34.5
                76.06
                0.26
                6 Unit Fan Kit
                800 x 550 x 115
                31.50 x 21.65 x 4.53
                12.5
                27.56
                0.05
                Front & Rear Doors
                1090 x 640 x 14042.91 x 25.20 x 5.5119.542.990.1
                Side Panels
                1040 x 780 x 75
                40.94 x 30.71 x 2.95
                19.0
                41.89
                0.06