10/100/1000BASE-T TO MINI GBIC SFP Gigabit Media Converter


    Part # : TFCPGSFP
    Manufacturer SKU : TFC-PGSFP
    Brand : Trendnet
    Warranty : First 30 days warranty through Lin Haw. The remainder of the limited lifetime warranty is provided directly by the manufacturer.

    TFC-PGSFP (Version v1.0R)

    TRENDnet's Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, model TFC-PGSFP, converts 100/1000BASE-T copper Ethernet to 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber SFP media and vice versa. The TFC-PGSFP is conveniently powered via PoE switch or injector, no power adapter is required. It features one gigabit PoE input port for power and data, plus one SFP slot that supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules. The SFP slot accommodates both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit SFP modules providing further installation flexibility.

    Note: This product does not include Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules

    Features:

    • 1 x 100/1000BASE-T PoE input port

    • 1 x 100/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot

    • PoE Powered – no power adapter is required

    • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules

    • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

    • Jumbo Frame (9KB) Support

    Specifications:

    • Data Transfer Rate

      • Ethernet: 10 Mbps (half duplex), 20 Mbps (full duplex)

      • Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (half duplex), 200 Mbps (full duplex)

      • Gigabit: 2000Mbps (full duplex)

    • Power:

      • Powered by PoE+ Device

      • Max. consumption: 2.6W

    • Certifications: CE, FCC, RoHS

    Package Contents:

    • TFC-PGSFP

    • Quick Installation Guide