LC-SC MM DUPLEX 62.5/125 FIBER OPTIC CABLE

This combination does not exist.


Part # :
Manufacturer SKU :
Brand :
Warranty : Limited Lifetime Lin Haw Warranty

Applications: 

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Telecommunications

  • Local area networks

  • Fiber to Home

  • Video transmission

  • Fiber optic sensing

  • Testing instruments

  • CATV

Features:

  • Low insertion loss

  • Low back reflection loss

  • Easy installation

  • Environmentally stable

  • RoHS Jacket

  • Ceramic ferrules for optimal transmission

  • High Quality Corning glass core

  • PC polish to ensure optimal performance

Grade PC
Insertion Loss (dB) < 0.30
Repeatability (dB) < 0.10
Durability (dB) < 0.20
Return Loss (dB)  > 45
Fiber type 9/125um or 50/125um or 62.5/125 or OM3
Operating Temperature  ( C ) -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature ( C ) -40 ~ +85
Pull and push times > 1000 times
Standard Telcordia , ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC Compliant

* ISO 9002 Factory terminated and %100 tested for insertion loss and return loss *
* Test data supplied with each fiber patch cord

Length

3' , 6' , 10' , 15' , 25' , 33' , 50' , 75' , 100' , 125' , 150' , 200' , 300'

Connector Type

LC-SC

Diameter

62.5/125

Speed

OM1