MINI-GBIC SFP 1000BASE-LX MODULE FOR INDUSTRIAL SWITCH


Part # : MGBTLX
Manufacturer SKU : MGB-TLX
Brand : Planet
Warranty : 2-year Lin Haw warranty

Not compatible with Cisco or HP Hardware

  • ┬áComply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

  • 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port

  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package (for model MGB-TLX)

  • Duplex LC connector

  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs

  • Single power supply 3.3V

  • TTL signal detect indicator

  • Hot Pluggable

  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

  • Plug and Play Installation

  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature for MGB-TLX